ANNE J. MacARTHUR PUBLIC SCHOOL STAFF ~ 2017 - 2018


POSITION                                       NAME                                   EMAIL ADDRESS   
                                
School Board Trustee                 Kim Graves                               gravesk@hdsb.ca        
Superintendent of Education      Jacqueline Newton                    newtonj@hdsb.ca        
                                
Principal                                      Katherine McArthur                    mcarthurk@hdsb.ca             
    Vice-Principal                          Cheryl Hayles                            haylesc@hdsb.ca
    Vice-Principal                          Nadine Akers                             akersn@hdsb.ca   
                                
Head Secretary                          Jane Vivian                                  vivianj@hdsb.ca
     General Secretary                 Jackie Jennings                          jenningsj@hdsb.ca        
     General Secretary                 Beatriz Bailey                              baileybe@hdsb.ca       
     General Secretary                 Gwen Holroyd/Andrea Bergen      
    
                                
Head Custodian                          Rebecca Mehling            
      Custodian                              Donna Pizybysz   
      Custodian                              Ken Murray                                
      Custodian                              Adolph Kattar           
                                
        
                                
Kindergarten Team

FDK1 - Mrs. Le Ng, Mrs. Ramnauth-Hamid
FDK2 - Ms. Gastle, Mrs. Ward
FDK3 - Ms. Malley,  Ms. Roberts
FDK4 - Mrs. Bernard, Mrs. Bullock
FDK5 - Mrs.M. May, Mrs. Nearchou
FDK6 - Ms. Prins, Ms. Kearns

English Track
                        

Ann Marie Currin               1-1

Monica Hewit                     1-2

Rachel Etherington            1-3

Jordan Allen (LTO)             1/2-1        

Kate Kozlova                      2/3-1

Margaret Williams               3-1

Shanna Spencer                 3/4-1            

Melanie Childs                    4-1

Simon Wells                        5-1

Thomas Ingham                  5-2

Stephan Jansz                    6-1

Vera Sullivan (LTO)             6/7-1

Barry Koepke                      7/8-1

Tricia Holland                      8-1

Jarrett Osborne                   8-2


Mark Bartlett                       J- SCLD

         

French Immersion Track

Josee Dube                       2-1FI

Chantelle Macdonald        2-2FI

Cherine Greiss                  2-3FI 

Emma Forbes                   2-4FI

Karen Vachon                   2-5FI

Barbara Day                     3-1FI

Vishanti Maharaj               3-2FI

Heather Vandonk              3-3FI

Alexandra McKay             3/4-1FI

Elizabeth Hale                  4-1FI

L. Karshukova (LTO)        4-2FI

Gerri Reid                         5-1FI

Jeremy Williams               5-2FI

Karen Zimmer                   6-1FI

Tina Siddik                        7-1FI

Zachary Cochrane            7-2FI

Chantal  Gilmour               8-1FI

Kate McLeod                     8-2FI

                                
                                
POSITION                                           NAME            
                                
Teacher - Librarian                               Erin Nagy          
Teacher - Librarian                               Amy Morassut 
Core French Teacher                           Semee Mirza
Core French Teacher                           Alia Khalaf      
S.E.R.T.                                                Nia Brandt      
S.E.R.T.                                                Jennifer Stocks  
S.E.R.T.                                                Kirsten Witczak
S.E.R.T.                                                Jennifer Lukawecky
S.E.R.T.                                                Ryan Vinthers
Designated Music Teacher                   Emily Saliba          
Planning Coverage Teacher                 Jennifer Merritt          
Planning Coverage Teacher                 Stephen Jansz           
French Immersion Relief Teacher        Melissa Goyette-Gow           
French Immersion Relief Teacher        Zane Klavins
Student Success Teacher                    Jennifer  Lukawecky                
Child Youth Counsellor (CYC)              Diane McGivern                
Youth Settlement Work                         Cathy Menchavez         
Educational Assistant                           Lindsey Smith           
Educational Assistant                           Amanda King            
Educational Assistant                           Mathila Pieris          
Educational Assistant                           Kristi Vander Byl                           
Educational Assistant                           Rosa Servin
Educational Assistant                           Michelle Paterson
Educational Assistant                           Sheika Wilson
E.L.L. Teacher                                      Meena Johal
E.L.L. Teacher                                      Andy Steeds 
Learning Resource Teacher                 Linda Phillips